APPREHENSION

ORGANIZING PARTNER

 

Khandelwal College of Architecture and Design , Bareilly (UP)

 

We would like to express our gratitude to Khandelwal College of Architecture & Design, Bareilly, UP for their support throughout the event. We express our warm thanks to Mr. Vinay Khandelwal, Executive Director, KCMT and Mrs.Sonali Khandelwal, Managing Director, KCAD for their support.

-SIF Team

Voting Lines Closed

Please Note: Special Award on Public demand i.e. by online voting will be awarded to the poster with maximum votes/likes. It is seperate from juries decision

Final Winners of the National Poster Design Competition are as follows:

HANDMADE CATEGORY

EVENT ID

AWARD

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

COLLEGE

CITY & STATE

SIF-EA-14243 (H)

 

NATIONAL WINNER

Nirdesh Kumar

S.S.D.P.C.[P.G.] Girl's College

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14127 (H)

NATIONAL FIRST RUNNER-UP

Devender Singh Rathore & Neelam Kumari

B.I.T.S. Pilani

Pilani, Rajasthan

SIF-EA-14164 (H)

NATIONAL SECOND RUNNER-UP

Anuj Verma

KCAD

Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14213 (H)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

Rajiv

Delhi College Of Art

Delhi

SIF-EA-14233 (H)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

Richa Bhatt

R.R.I.M.T

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

GRAPHICAL CATEGORY

EVENT ID

AWARD

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

COLLEGE

CITY & STATE

SIF-EA-14121 (G)

NATIONAL WINNER

Santosh Kumar

Birla institute technology mesra

Ranchi, Jharkhand

SIF-EA-14149 (G)

NATIONAL FIRST RUNNER-UP

Dipayan Lodh

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14152 (G)

NATIONAL SECOND RUNNER-UP

Girish Salode

M.A.N.I.T

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

SIF-EA-14008 (G)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

Manvendra Singh

Faculty Of Architecture, UPTU

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14067 (G)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

Maniha.AR & Krishna Pandey.P

Mohamed Sathak.A.J College of Architecture

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

MAXIMUM LIKES/VOTES

EVENT ID

AWARD

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

COLLEGE

CITY & STATE

SIF-EA-14106

ON VOTING

Kumari Archana

poornima group of institutions

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Please Note: All the Shortisted Participants have to send their posters in hardcopy format by post at

APPREHENSION 2014

Anshuman Shukla

BG 27, Jawahar Bhawan,

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, District Haridwar

Uttarakhand

Pincode: 247667

LIST OF SHORTLISTED PARTICIPANTS FOR APPREHENSION'2014

EVENT ID

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

COLLEGE

CITY & STATE

SIF-EA-14008 (G)

Manvendra Singh

Faculty Of Architecture, UPTU

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14018 (G)

Kaushal Jangid

SPA Delhi

Delhi

SIF-EA-14025 (H)

Husein Vohra

Parul Institute of Technology

Varodara, Gujarat

SIF-EA-14026 (G)

Kapil Arora

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14044 (H)

Shivangita Gupta

M.A.N.I.T

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

SIF-EA-14055 (G)

Manoj Kumar

Faculty Of Architecture, UPTU

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14067 (G)

Maniha.AR & Krishna Pandey.P

Mohamed Sathak.A.J College of Architecture

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

SIF-EA-14105 (G)

Dhiraj Raj & Bharathi M

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14106 (H)

Kumari Archana

Poornima Group of Institutions

Jaipur, Rajasthan

SIF-EA-14113 (G)

Arka Das

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14121 (G)

Santosh Kumar

Birla institute technology mesra

Ranchi, Jharkhand

SIF-EA-14122 (H)

Faran Salik

Deshbandhu College,Kalkaji

Delhi

SIF-EA-14127 (H)

Devender Singh Rathore & Neelam Kumari

B.I.T.S. Pilani

Pilani, Rajasthan

SIF-EA-14131 (G)

Shubam Garg

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14137 (G)

GokulaKrishna.Ila

AMACE

Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu

SIF-EA-14147 (G)

Madhava Rao T & Sumit Vilas Harde

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14149 (G)

Dipayan Lodh

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14151 (H)

Chandra Prakash Singh & Arpit Sahu

M.A.N.I.T

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

SIF-EA-14152 (G)

Girish Salode

M.A.N.I.T

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

SIF-EA-14156 (G)

Nikita Kothari

Jagran Lakecity University

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

SIF-EA-14164 (H)

Anuj Verma

KCAD

Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14171 (H)

akash samgi & solanki vishvesh laljibhai

DDIT

Nadiad, Gujarat

SIF-EA-14179 (G)

Syed Abdullah Qasim & Obaidur Rahaman

IIT Kanpur

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14191 (H)

Ruby Jindal

FET, Jamia millia islamia

Delhi

SIF-EA-14210 (H)

Mohit

Arena Animation, Preet Vihar

Delhi

SIF-EA-14213 (H)

Rajiv

Delhi College Of Art

Delhi

SIF-EA-14216 (H)

Shivani Sharma & Swasti Gupta

Shree Bankey Bihari Institute of Architecture

Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14226 (G)

Manjuri Gogoi & Abu Shahma Rasheed

Noida International University

Noida, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14233 (H)

Richa Bhatt

R.R.I.M.T

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

SIF-EA-14237 (G)

Sagar Patel

Parul Institute of Technology

Varodara, Gujarat

SIF-EA-14241 (H)

Aarti Singh

S.S.D.P.C.[P.G.] Girl's College

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14243 (H)

Nirdesh Kumar

S.S.D.P.C.[P.G.] Girl's College

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14245 (H)

Arti Rawat

S.S.D.P.C.[P.G.] Girl's College

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14246 (H)

Seema Rani

S.S.D.P.C.[P.G.] Girl's College

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14256 (H)

Sarita Devi

S.S.D.P.C.[P.G.] Girl's College

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14260 (G)

Samoju Sriram Sarad

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14265 (H)

Raj Gandhi & Purnank Patel

B.V.M

Anand, Gujarat

SIF-EA-14270 (H)

Arshad Saifi & Nisha Singh

Shree Bankey Bihari Institute of Architecture

Meerut, UP

SIF-EA-14276 (G)

Sanjeet Kishore

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

SIF-EA-14277_1 (G)

Pranati Awasthi

IIT Roorkee

Roorkee, Uttarakhand

All the Shortlisted Participants will get a Certificate.

 

Special Award on Public Demand (Online Voting Award- Poster with maximum votes/likes) will get a Cash prize of Rs. 1000/- and a Certificate.

 

HANDMADE ART:

 

•National Winner: Rs.3000/- per team, Certificate, an opportunity to publish their poster & Article in Sahayog India Foundation Annual Magazine.

•National First Runner up: Rs.2000/- per team, Certificate, an opportunity to publish their poster & Article in Sahayog India Foundation Annual Magazine.

•National Second Runner up: Rs. 1000/- per team, Certificate

•Special Recognition: Certificates

 

GRAPHICAL DESIGN:

 

•National Winner: Rs.3000/- per team, Certificate, an opportunity to publish their poster & Article in Sahayog India Foundation Annual Magazine.

•National First Runner up: Rs.2000/- per team, Certificate, an opportunity to publish their poster & Article in Sahayog India Foundation Annual Magazine.

•National Second Runner up: Rs. 1000/- per team, Certificate

•Special Recognition: Certificates

 

 

FACES BEHIND THE EVENT

 

SHIVANI CHOUHAN

Concept & Vision

PRIYANKA SAINI

Coordinator

SIDDHARTHA KHARE

Convener

ANSHUMAN SHUKLA

Concept & Vision

WRICK HOM CHOUDHURY

Convener

We express our gratitude to our Professors of IIT Roorkee for their aspiring guidance, friendy advice and support thoughout the event. We are sincerely grateful to them for sharing their truthful and illuminating views on a number of issues related to the event.

 

-SIF Team

SPECIAL THANKS TO:

 

WEB SUPPORT

 

 

Related Links

All rights are reserved 2014 @ Sahayog India Foundation

 

This Website is Designed by : Shivani Chouhan and Anshuman Shukla , M.Tech. IIT Roorkee

free counter